Handicap
, 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2523
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
CITY STABLE (IRE)(4)
|
5y b h |
MACHIAVELLIAN - RAINBOW CITY |
68 |
MR J. M. QUINLAN |
MR G. SWAN |
M. WIGHAM
|
|
3,55
|
-
|
6 |
56 |
2 |
SAND REPEAL (IRE)(7)
|
8y b h |
REVOQUE - COLUMBIAN SAND |
66,5 |
MR R. BIRKETT |
MISS J. FEILDEN |
MISS J. FEILDEN
|
|
3,80
|
-
|
5 |
53 |
3 |
DRAWN GOLD(3)
|
6y b h |
DAGGERS DRAWN - GOLD BELT |
68,5 |
MR STEPHEN HARRISON |
MR TIM LEADBEATER |
R. HOLLINSHEAD
|
|
3,15
|
-
|
4 |
57 |
4 |
WHAT A DAY(8)
|
4y b h |
DAYLAMI - SENSATION |
66 |
MR S. WALKER |
MRS J. BLETSOE AND M |
J. J. QUINN
|
|
4,10
|
-
|
1 |
52 |
5 |
HURRICANE THOMAS (IRE)(2)
|
6y b h |
CELTIC SWING - VIOLA ROYALE |
69 |
MISS PHILLIPA TUTTY |
MR N. D. TUTTY |
R. A. FAHEY
|
|
10,60
|
-
|
8 |
58 |
6 |
IT'S JOSR(9)
BBlinkers |
5y b h |
JOSR ALGARHOUD - IT'S SO EASY |
66 |
MR C. MARTIN |
MR G. R. JONES |
I. A. WOOD
|
|
5,35
|
-
|
2 |
52 |
7 |
LACONICOS (IRE)(1)
TTTongue-Tie |
8y ch h |
FOXHOUND - THERMOPYLAE |
70 |
MISS C. SCOTT |
MISS CAROLINE SCOTT |
W. B. STONE
|
|
9,95
|
-
|
12 |
60 |
8 |
MOSSMANN GORGE(12)
CPSheepskin |
8y b h |
LUJAIN - NORTH PINE |
63,5 |
MISS JODIE HUGHES |
MRS C. MIDDLETON |
A. MIDDLETON
|
|
9,30
|
-
|
9 |
46 |
9 |
JACKIE KIELY(5)
TTTongue-Tie CPSheepskin |
9y ch h |
VETTORI - FUDGE |
67,5 |
MR P. COLLINGTON |
MRS CAROL NEWMAN |
R. BROTHERTON
|
|
5,10
|
-
|
11 |
55 |
10 |
DECIBEL(10)
|
6y ch h |
ZAMINDAR - XAYMARA |
66 |
MR JOSHUA MOORE |
MR JOHN DUDDY |
K. A. RYAN
|
|
8,35
|
-
|
3 |
52 |
11 |
BUNGIE(13)
|
6y gr h |
FORZANDO - SWEET WHISPER |
63,5 |
MISS E. J. JONES |
MS JENNIE CANDLISH |
JENNIE CANDLISH
|
|
15,00
|
-
|
10 |
46 |
12 |
WUSUUL(11)
|
5y b m |
KYLLACHY - CARTUCCIA |
66 |
MISS KATY SQUIRES |
MR SEAMUS MULLINS |
J. W. MULLINS
|
|
25,85
|
-
|
13 |
52 |
|
ANDORN (GER)(6)
(Withdrawn) |
6y b h |
MONSUN - ANTHYLLIS |
67 |
MR M. SESTON |
PREESALL GARAGE |
P. A. KIRBY
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
7 |
54 |
Pick(4) :3.55 t WF:3
Maiden/Fillies
, 2 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1000
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
ELECTRIC WAVES (IRE)(5)
|
2y ch f |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - RADIANT ENERGY |
57 |
RICHARD MULLEN |
MR J. C. FRETWELL |
E. S. MCMAHON
|
|
1,20
|
-
|
8 |
0 |
2 |
GOOD MORNING DUBAI (IRE)(6)
|
2y b f |
DUBAWI - MIN ASL WAFI |
57 |
KIEREN FALLON |
MR JABER ABDULLAH |
B. J. MEEHAN
|
|
3,45
|
-
|
5 |
0 |
3 |
AURIVOROUS(1)
|
2y ch f |
REEL BUDDY - VAX RAPIDE |
57 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MRS LIZ BRAZIER |
JONJO O'NEILL
|
|
2,40
|
-
|
3 |
0 |
4 |
PRINCESS DAYNA(9)
|
2y b f |
GREEN DESERT - PILCOMAYO |
57 |
RICHARD SMITH |
MRS J. A. CHAPMAN |
TOM DASCOMBE
|
|
11,55
|
-
|
4 |
0 |
5 |
MISS DUTEE(8)
|
2y b f |
DUBAWI - TEE CEE |
57 |
PAT DOBBS |
ALAN FRANKLIN NEVILL |
R. HANNON
|
|
9,10
|
-
|
6 |
0 |
6 |
INSTRUCTRESS(7)
|
2y b f |
DIKTAT - TWO STEP |
57 |
EDDIE AHERN |
B & F PARTNERSHIP |
R. M. H. COWELL
|
|
23,75
|
-
|
10 |
0 |
7 |
COUNTRY WALTZ(3)
|
2y b f |
PASTORAL PURSUITS - ELEGANT DANCE |
57 |
SAM HITCHCOTT |
RIDGEWAY DOWNS RACIN |
M. R. CHANNON
|
|
17,80
|
-
|
7 |
0 |
8 |
DALLAS LEGEND (IRE)(4)
|
2y ch f |
HALLING - LEGEND HOUSE |
57 |
ALAN MUNRO |
DALLAS RACING |
J. RYAN
|
|
12,55
|
-
|
2 |
0 |
9 |
COMPTON LASS(2)
|
2y b f |
COMPTON PLACE - SUSQUEHANNA DAYS |
57 |
RUSS KENNEMORE |
MISS H. P. J. SCHEFF |
B. G. POWELL
|
|
15,85
|
-
|
1 |
0 |
10 |
SHESANINDIAN (IRE)(10)
BBlinkers |
2y b f |
SLEEPING INDIAN - ASWHATILLDOIS |
57 |
NEIL CALLAN |
MR JOHN W. EGAN |
A. W. CARROLL
|
|
19,45
|
-
|
9 |
0 |
Pick(5) :1.20 t, Quinella(5/6) :1.45 t, Exacta(5/6) :4.20 t, Place(5) :1.05 t, Place(6) :1.05 t, Place Quinella(1/5) :9.40 t, Place Quinella(1/6) :21.40 t, Place Quinella(5/6) :2.80 t, Superfecta(5/6/1/9) :3.90 t, Quartet(5/6/1/9) :0.32 t
Handicap
, 3 Years Old Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1200
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
RED SCINTILLA(8)
|
3y b f |
DOYEN - RED TO VIOLET |
58,5 |
EDDIE AHERN |
MR PHILIP A. JARVIS |
N. TINKLER
|
|
6,25
|
-
|
2 |
61 |
2 |
GAZAMALI (IRE)(13)
|
3y b c |
NAMID - FROND |
53,5 |
JOHN FAHY |
GOOD BREED LIMITED |
H. J. EVANS
|
|
69,00
|
-
|
5 |
50 |
3 |
REBECCA ROMERO(17)
|
3y b f |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - CLOUD DANCER |
51,5 |
CATHY GANNON |
KEEPERS RACING II |
D. J. COAKLEY
|
|
21,55
|
-
|
1 |
46 |
4 |
GEMMA'S DELIGHT (IRE)(12)
CPSheepskin |
3y gr f |
CLODOVIL - DUCKMORE BAY |
54,5 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MISS CIARA DOYLE |
J. W. UNETT
|
|
2,80
|
-
|
10 |
52 |
5 |
AQUA VITAE (IRE)(11)
|
3y ch f |
CAMACHO - BAILEYS CREAM |
56,5 |
GREG FAIRLEY |
SHEIKH HAMDAN BIN MO |
M. JOHNSTON
|
|
4,30
|
-
|
11 |
57 |
6 |
ITSTHURSDAYALREADY(5)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
EXCEED AND EXCEL - SUCCINCT |
59,5 |
PAUL MULRENNAN |
DANETHORPE RACING PA |
J. G. GIVEN
|
|
15,00
|
-
|
9 |
63 |
7 |
MACROY(6)
|
3y b c |
MAKBUL - ROYAL ORCHID |
59,5 |
JAMES MILLMAN |
THE MACROY PARTNERSH |
B. R. MILLMAN
|
|
7,65
|
-
|
6 |
63 |
8 |
JAMES BARRYMORE(1)
|
3y b c |
FRAAM - NINE RED |
60,5 |
PAUL FITZSIMONS |
MR RAYMOND TOOTH |
MISS J. R. TOOTH
|
|
7,80
|
-
|
14 |
65 |
9 |
TAMARIND HILL (IRE)(9)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
SHAMARDAL - AMANDIAN |
58 |
DECLAN CANNON |
MR A. C. TIMMS |
A. J. MCCABE
|
|
7,80
|
-
|
8 |
60 |
10 |
A POCKETFUL OF RYE (IRE)(10)
|
3y b f |
ACCLAMATION - RYE |
57,5 |
ANDREW HEFFERNAN |
MR PAUL HOWLING |
P. HOWLING
|
|
18,15
|
-
|
12 |
59 |
11 |
AMOUREUSE(16)
|
3y b f |
NEEDWOOD BLADE - GOOD HEALTH |
51,5 |
NEIL FARLEY |
MRS ANN MILBURN |
D. CARROLL
|
|
10,75
|
-
|
4 |
46 |
12 |
AUTOCRACY(7)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
GREEN DESERT - IMPERIAL BAILIWICK |
59,5 |
KIEREN FALLON |
MR & MRS G. MIDDLEBR |
W. J. HAGGAS
|
|
3,80
|
-
|
3 |
63 |
13 |
FLAXEN LAKE(4)
CPSheepskin |
3y b c |
SAMPOWER STAR - CLOUDY REEF |
60 |
GEORGE BAKER |
ASTERIX PARTNERSHIP |
J. M. BRADLEY
|
|
4,30
|
-
|
13 |
64 |
14 |
STRIKE SHOT(2)
BBlinkers |
3y b c |
AVONBRIDGE - FINAL SHOT |
60,5 |
MARTIN DWYER |
THE STRIKE PARTNERSH |
W. R. MUIR
|
|
18,15
|
-
|
17 |
65 |
15 |
PAPHOS(15)
|
3y b c |
OASIS DREAM - TYCHY |
52,5 |
WILLIAM CARSON |
MR STUART C. WILLIAM |
S. C. WILLIAMS
|
|
69,00
|
-
|
16 |
48 |
16 |
MISKIN NIGHTS(3)
|
3y b f |
ZAFEEN - RISALAH |
60,5 |
DAVID PROBERT |
MAYWOOD RACING |
B. PALLING
|
|
31,35
|
-
|
15 |
65 |
|
CHESHIRE LADY (IRE)(14)
(Withdrawn) |
3y b f |
MARJU - KIRIS WORLD |
53 |
LIAM JONES |
FOUR CHESHIRE GENTS |
W. M. BRISBOURNE
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
7 |
49 |
Pick(8) :6.25 t, Quinella(8/13) :278.40 t, Exacta(8/13) :260.85 t, Place(13) :7.20 t, Place(8) :2.15 t, Place Quinella(13/17) :175.60 t, Place Quinella(8/13) :45.40 t, Place Quinella(8/17) :36.70 t, Superfecta(8/13/17/12) :2,769.48 t, Quartet(8/13/17/12) :131.88 t, 1st Double(5/8) :13.05 t WF:12
Condition/Mares
, 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2172
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
LADY JANE DIGBY(8)
|
5y b m |
OASIS DREAM - SCANDALETTE |
56 |
GREG FAIRLEY |
MISS K. RAUSING |
M. JOHNSTON
|
|
4,00
|
-
|
10 |
104 |
2 |
CASSIQUE LADY (IRE)(2)
|
5y b m |
LANGFUHR - PALACOONA |
56 |
EDDIE AHERN |
MR AND MRS A. E. PAK |
MRS L. WADHAM
|
|
3,95
|
-
|
8 |
94 |
3 |
LADY ARTEMISIA (IRE)(7)
|
4y b m |
MONTJEU - CRIMSON GLORY |
56 |
ALAN MUNRO |
MARCO & SARA MORETTI |
M. BOTTI
|
|
15,60
|
-
|
2 |
87 |
4 |
SAPHIRA'S FIRE (IRE)(10)
|
5y b m |
CAPE CROSS - ALL OUR HOPE |
56 |
MARTIN DWYER |
MR M. J. CADDY |
W. R. MUIR
|
|
4,65
|
-
|
3 |
106 |
5 |
UVINZA(11)
BBlinkers |
4y ch m |
BERTOLINI - BADDI HEIGHTS |
56 |
DAVID PROBERT |
MRS ALISON RUGGLES |
W. J. KNIGHT
|
|
29,25
|
-
|
5 |
94 |
6 |
HONIMIERE (IRE)(6)
|
4y b m |
FASLIYEV - SUGAR |
56 |
NEIL CALLAN |
MR GARY A. TANAKA |
G. A. SWINBANK
|
|
2,60
|
-
|
6 |
107 |
7 |
DANEHILL'S PEARL (IRE)(5)
|
4y b m |
DANEHILL DANCER - MOTHER OF PEARL |
56 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MR PAUL MURPHY |
TOM DASCOMBE
|
|
4,50
|
-
|
11 |
100 |
8 |
CASTER SUGAR (USA)(3)
|
4y b m |
COZZENE - ONLY ROYALE |
56 |
PAT DOBBS |
MRS JAMES WIGAN |
R. HANNON
|
|
39,00
|
-
|
7 |
78 |
9 |
BECQU ADOREE (FR)(1)
|
4y b m |
NOMBRE PREMIER - L'ETOILE LA LUNE |
56 |
KIEREN FALLON |
O.T.I. RACING |
L. M. CUMANI
|
|
3,25
|
-
|
9 |
108 |
10 |
CLUB TAHITI(4)
|
4y b m |
HERNANDO - FRENI |
56 |
LIAM JONES |
SEASONS HOLIDAYS |
A. W. CARROLL
|
|
16,70
|
-
|
1 |
87 |
Pick(8) :4.00 t, Quinella(2/8) :42.30 t, Exacta(8/2) :63.85 t, Place(2) :1.90 t, Place(8) :1.50 t, Place Quinella(2/7) :15.80 t, Place Quinella(2/8) :57.30 t, Place Quinella(7/8) :13.00 t, Superfecta(8/2/7/10) :303.38 t, Quartet(8/2/7/10) :3.00 t, 2nd double(8/8) :33.30 t
Handicap
, 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
2172
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
HARARE(5)
BBlinkers |
9y b h |
BAHHARE - SPRINGS ETERNAL |
58,5 |
WILLIAM CARSON |
MRS P. A. WALLIS |
R. J. PRICE
|
|
5,75
|
-
|
1 |
61 |
2 |
FARNCOMBE (IRE)(10)
|
4y ch m |
WHERE OR WHEN - PROMENADE |
55 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
SIMPSON-DANIEL & SCU |
M. J. SCUDAMORE
|
|
7,35
|
-
|
7 |
53 |
3 |
CARTER(7)
|
4y b h |
RESET - CAMEO ROLE |
57,5 |
PAUL MULRENNAN |
MR W. M. CLARE |
W. M. BRISBOURNE
|
|
2,25
|
-
|
13 |
59 |
4 |
FANTINO(4)
|
4y b h |
SHINKO FOREST - ILLUSTRE INCONNUE |
58,5 |
DAVID PROBERT |
MR NORMAN A. BLYTH |
J. MACKIE
|
|
5,45
|
-
|
6 |
61 |
5 |
JENNY SOBA(12)
|
7y b m |
OBSERVATORY - MAJALIS |
51,5 |
ANDREW HEFFERNAN |
MR J. ROUNDTREE |
LUCINDA FEATHERSTONE
|
|
7,10
|
-
|
8 |
46 |
6 |
SHIPBOARD ROMANCE (IRE)(13)
TTTongue-Tie |
5y b m |
CAPTAIN RIO - IN OTHER WORDS |
51,5 |
CATHY GANNON |
MRS S. E. LINDLEY |
M. G. RIMELL
|
|
7,90
|
-
|
4 |
46 |
7 |
TRANSFER(2)
|
5y b h |
TRANS ISLAND - SANKATY LIGHT |
60 |
EDDIE AHERN |
MR SIMON PHILIP |
C. P. MORLOCK
|
|
4,55
|
-
|
11 |
64 |
8 |
DESERT FAIRY(11)
BBlinkers |
4y b m |
TOBOUGG - REGAL FAIRY |
52,5 |
DARAGH O'DONOHOE |
MR A. H. BENNETT |
J. W. UNETT
|
|
6,90
|
-
|
2 |
48 |
9 |
HORSLEY WARRIOR(1)
|
4y b h |
ALHAARTH - POLISH LAKE |
60,5 |
DAVID KENNY |
MRS J. MCMAHON |
E. S. MCMAHON
|
|
2,95
|
-
|
5 |
65 |
10 |
POLISH POWER (GER)(8)
CPSheepskin |
10y b h |
HALLING - POLISH QUEEN |
56,5 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
J. S. MOORE & P. G. |
P. G. MURPHY
|
|
17,80
|
-
|
3 |
57 |
11 |
ROYAL INDULGENCE(9)
|
10y b h |
ROYAL APPLAUSE - SILENT INDULGENCE |
55,5 |
LIAM JONES |
MR P. G. EVANS |
W. M. BRISBOURNE
|
|
23,75
|
-
|
9 |
54 |
|
BRAMALEA(3)
(Withdrawn) |
5y b m |
WHITMORE'S CONN - ASTER |
59,5 |
GEORGE BAKER |
MR P. J. CAVE |
B. W. DUKE
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
12 |
63 |
|
AMAZING KING (IRE)(6)
(Withdrawn) |
6y b h |
KING CHARLEMAGNE - KRAEMER |
58,5 |
LEE VICKERS |
THE NEW VENTURE PART |
P. A. KIRBY
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
10 |
61 |
Pick(5) :5.75 t, Quinella(5/10) :51.60 t, Exacta(5/10) :136.45 t, Place(10) :3.80 t, Place(5) :4.30 t, Place Quinella(5/10) :28.50 t, Place Quinella(5/7) :15.20 t, Place Quinella(7/10) :5.10 t, Superfecta(5/10/7/4) :397.38 t 1 Scratched Horse:2.28 t, Quartet(5/10/7/4) :4.57 t, 3rd double(8/5) :70.90 t WF:7
Handicap
, 4 Years Old And Up Thoroughbreds,
kg,
1400
Turf
Result |
Horse Name |
Age |
Origin |
Weight |
Jockey |
Owner |
Trainer |
Time |
Win |
PSF |
St |
RT |
1 |
MR RAINBOW(1)
|
4y ch h |
EFISIO - BLOSSOM |
60,5 |
NEIL CALLAN |
MR GUY REED |
G. A. SWINBANK
|
|
3,15
|
-
|
2 |
85 |
2 |
OCEAN LEGEND (IRE)(2)
|
5y b h |
NIGHT SHIFT - ROSE OF MOONCOIN |
60 |
JOHN FAHY |
OCEAN TRAILERS LTD |
A. W. CARROLL
|
|
1,40
|
-
|
8 |
84 |
3 |
HEADACHE(7)
BBlinkers TTTongue-Tie |
5y b h |
CAPE CROSS - ROMANTIC MYTH |
54 |
SOPHIE DOYLE |
BRENDAN W. DUKE RACI |
B. W. DUKE
|
|
5,60
|
-
|
6 |
71 |
4 |
LOCHAN MOR(3)
|
4y b h |
KYLLACHY - BRIGHT MOLL |
58,5 |
HAYLEY TURNER |
MR A. BUXTON |
M. L. W. BELL
|
|
3,00
|
-
|
7 |
81 |
5 |
DINGAAN (IRE)(5)
|
7y b h |
TAGULA - BOUGHTBYPHONE |
57,5 |
DAVID PROBERT |
LADY C. S. CADBURY |
A. M. BALDING
|
|
9,90
|
-
|
5 |
79 |
6 |
BUXTON(6)
TTTongue-Tie |
6y b h |
AUCTION HOUSE - DAM CERTAIN |
55 |
ROBERT HAVLIN |
MR PETER J. BURTON |
R. INGRAM
|
|
7,70
|
-
|
3 |
73 |
7 |
FOL LIAM(8)
CPSheepskin |
4y b h |
OBSERVATORY - TIDE OF FORTUNE |
51,5 |
DECLAN CANNON |
MR A. C. TIMMS |
A. J. MCCABE
|
|
4,15
|
-
|
4 |
66 |
|
SEASIDER(4)
(Withdrawn) |
5y b h |
ZAMINDAR - ESPLANADE |
58 |
LAURA PIKE |
TICK TOCK PARTNERSHI |
D. M. SIMCOCK
|
Withdrawn |
|
-
|
1 |
80 |
Pick(1) :3.15 t, Pick six(4/5/8/8/5/1) :1,404.87 t, Pick five(5/8/8/5/1) :337.59 t, Pick four(8/8/5/1) :206.53 t, Pick three(8/5/1) :8.50 t, Quinella(1/2) :2.70 t, Exacta(1/2) :8.50 t, Trifecta(1/2/7) :3.84 t, 4th double(5/1) :69.75 t WF:2
Total Pool is 258.496,00